, ,

Tripp Lite Cisco N286-10GLR-SLC SFP+ Module

Availability:

Out of stock


$405.54

Out of stock

The N286-10GLR-SLC Cisco SFP-10G-LR Compatible 10GBase-LR LC SFP Transceiver with a duplex LC female connector functions just like the Cisco® SFP-10G-LR transceiver module and is designed to operate with Cisco networking equipment. It also meets or exceeds the SFP-10G-LR’s original specifications and complies with MSA standards.

This 10GBase-LR transceiver is fully hot-pluggable, so you can install it without shutting down the network or rebooting your device. It supports data transfer rates up to 10 Gbps with 1310 nm wavelength signaling. It transmits across six miles (10 kilometers) of 9/125 SMF cabling. Its metallic housing allows low EMI.

The N286-10GLR-SLC also supports DDM, so you can monitor optical output power, optical input power, temperature, laser bias current and transceiver supply voltage. It is electrical interface-compliant with SFF-8431 specification, and supports up to 11.1 Gbps bi-directional communication.

  • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance, minimal signal loss, and fast data transfers to greater distances
  • With a single wavelength of light, the single mode fiber optic can carry data and transmit audio/video applications over miles of distance
  • Enjoy flexibility and scalability with data transfer rate of up to 10 Gbps with 10 Gigabit Ethernet technology
  • With 10GBase-LR technology, enjoy up to 10Gbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable
SKU: ETI5187DE
MPN: N286-10GLR-SLC
Categories: , ,

Based on 0 reviews

0.0 overall
0
0
0
0
0

Be the first to review “Tripp Lite Cisco N286-10GLR-SLC SFP+ Module”

There are no reviews yet.