, ,

StarTech.com Extreme Networks 10056 Compatible SFP Transceiver Module – 1000Base-BX-D

StarTech.com
Availability:

Out of stock


$111.99

Out of stock

The 10056-ST is an Extreme Networks 10056 compatible downstream fiber SFP transceiver which pairs with StarTech.com’s 10057-ST. They are designed, programmed and tested to work with 1000Base-BX-D compatible Extreme Networks switches and routers. The SFP transceiver module supports a maximum distance of up to 10 km (6.2 mi) and delivers dependable 1 GbE connectivity over fiber cabling.

Technical Specifications:

  • Wavelength: 1490nmTx/1310nmRx
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1Gbps
  • Type: Single Mode Fiber
  • Connection Type: LC Connector
  • Maximum Transfer Distance: 10 km (6.2 mi)
  • Power Consumption: < 1.3W
  • DDM: Yes

This SFP fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.

StarTech.com SFPs

All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP Cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.

  • 100% Compatibility with Extreme Networks 10056 guaranteed
  • StarTech.com SFP modules are backed by a lifetime warranty
  • Pairs with 10057-ST
  • Meets or exceeds OEM specifications and Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) industry standards
  • Low power consumption of < 1.3W
SKU: ETI101HHN
MPN: 10056-ST
Categories: , ,

Based on 0 reviews

0.0 overall
0
0
0
0
0

Be the first to review “StarTech.com Extreme Networks 10056 Compatible SFP Transceiver Module – 1000Base-BX-D”

There are no reviews yet.