, ,

StarTech.com Dell EMC SFP-1G-SX Compatible SFP Transceiver Module – 1000Base-SX

StarTech.com
Availability:

Out of stock


$75.99

Out of stock

The SFP1GSXEMCST is a Dell EMC SFP-1G-SX compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Dell EMC brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 1 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 1000Base-SX compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 500 m (1640 ft)).

Technical Specifications:

  • Wavelength: 850nm
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1000 Mbps (1 Gbps)
  • Type: Multi Mode
  • Connection Type: LC Connector
  • Maximum Transfer Distance: 550 m (1804 ft)
  • MTBF: 53,972,659 hours
  • Power Consumption: Low power consumption
  • Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes

This SFP fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.

StarTech.com SFPs

All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.

  • Hot-swappable with fiber-optic modules
  • Low power consumption
  • Meets or exceeds OEM specifications and Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) industry standards
  • StarTech.com SFP modules are backed by a lifetime warranty
  • 100% Compatibility with Dell EMC SFP-1G-SX guaranteed
SKU: ETI198HHN
MPN: SFP1GSXEMCST
Categories: , ,

Based on 0 reviews

0.0 overall
0
0
0
0
0

Be the first to review “StarTech.com Dell EMC SFP-1G-SX Compatible SFP Transceiver Module – 1000Base-SX”

There are no reviews yet.