, ,

StarTech.com Cisco SFP-10G-SR Compatible SFP+ Module – 10GBASE-SR Fiber Optical SFP Transceiver – Lifetime Warranty – 10 Gbps – Maximum Transfer Distance: 300 m (984 ft.)

StarTech.com
Availability:

13 in stock


$309.99

13 in stock

The SFP10GSRST is a Cisco SFP-10G-SR compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Cisco® brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 10GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 10GBASE-SR compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 300 m (984 ft.).

Technical Specifications:

  • Wavelength: 850 nm
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
  • Type: Multimode Fiber
  • Connection Type: LC Connector
  • Maximum Transfer Distance: 300 m (984 ft.)
  • MTBF: 1,967,709 hours
  • Power Consumption: Less than 1.2 Watts
  • Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes

This SFP+ fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.

StarTech.com SFPs

All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.

  • 100% compatibility with Cisco SFP-10G-SR guaranteed
  • StarTech.com SFP modules are backed by a lifetime warranty
  • Meets or exceeds OEM specifications and Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) industry standards
  • Low power consumption of less than 1.3 W
  • Hot-swappable with fiber-optic modules
SKU: ETI52824T
MPN: SFP10GSRST
Categories: , ,

Based on 0 reviews

0.0 overall
0
0
0
0
0

Be the first to review “StarTech.com Cisco SFP-10G-SR Compatible SFP+ Module – 10GBASE-SR Fiber Optical SFP Transceiver – Lifetime Warranty – 10 Gbps – Maximum Transfer Distance: 300 m (984 ft.)”

There are no reviews yet.