, ,

StarTech.com Cisco GLC-LH-SMD Compatible SFP Module – 1000BASE-LX-LH Fiber Optical SFP Transceiver – Lifetime Warranty – 1 Gbps – Maximum Transfer Distance: 10 km (6.2 mi)

StarTech.com
Availability:

4 in stock


$91.99

4 in stock

The GLCLHSMDST is a Cisco GLC-LH-SMD compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Cisco® brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 1 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 1000BASE-LX/LH compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 10 km (6.2 mi).

Technical Specifications:

  • Wavelength: 1310 nm
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1.25 Gbps
  • Type: Single Mode / Multi Mode
  • Fiber Connection Type: LC Connector
  • Maximum Transfer Distance: 10 km (6.2 mi)
  • MTBF: 200,000 hours
  • Power Consumption: Less than 1 Watt
  • Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes

This SFP fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.

StarTech.com SFPs

All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.

  • Hot-swappable with fiber-optic modules
  • Low power consumption of less than 1 W
  • Meets or exceeds OEM specifications and Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) industry standards
  • StarTech.com SFP modules are backed by a lifetime warranty
  • 100% compatibility with Cisco GLC-LH-SMD guaranteed
SKU: ETI5062CD
MPN: GLCLHSMDST
Categories: , ,

Based on 0 reviews

0.0 overall
0
0
0
0
0

Be the first to review “StarTech.com Cisco GLC-LH-SMD Compatible SFP Module – 1000BASE-LX-LH Fiber Optical SFP Transceiver – Lifetime Warranty – 1 Gbps – Maximum Transfer Distance: 10 km (6.2 mi)”

There are no reviews yet.