, ,

StarTech.com 7m Fiber Optic Cable – Multimode Duplex 62.5-125 – LSZH – LC-SC – OM1 – LC to SC Fiber Patch Cable

StarTech.com
Availability:

12 in stock


$45.99

12 in stock

The FIBLCSC7 7-meter (23ft) Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable is terminated with one LC (male) connector and one SC (male) connector, to provide the necessary connection between fiber networking devices for high-speed, long distance networks.

This LC-SC patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire. Making it ideal for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.

To ensure optimum performance, our multimode fiber duplex cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability.

Backed by Lifetime Warranty, our LC-SC Multimode Fiber Patch cable is guaranteed to provide long-lasting dependability, and top quality performance.

  • Immune to electrical interference
  • LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) cable jacket
  • Attenuation loss meets or exceeds industry standards
SKU: ETI40517M
MPN: FIBLCSC7
Categories: , ,

Based on 0 reviews

0.0 overall
0
0
0
0
0

Be the first to review “StarTech.com 7m Fiber Optic Cable – Multimode Duplex 62.5-125 – LSZH – LC-SC – OM1 – LC to SC Fiber Patch Cable”

There are no reviews yet.