, ,

StarTech.com 5m Fiber Optic Cable – 10 Gb Aqua – Multimode Duplex 50-125 – LSZH – LC-LC – OM3 – LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable

StarTech.com
Availability:

70 in stock


$43.99

70 in stock

The A50FBLCLC5 5m 850nm Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) Aqua Cord features 50/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over 10 Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks – the perfect solution for fiber cable runs between multiple backbone switches, hubs and routers as well as higher end networking equipment. This LC-LC patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire – an ideal solution for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration. Each Duplex 50/125 (OM3) Multimode Fiber Patch Cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability, and is backed by our lifetime warranty.

  • Molded connectors
  • Attenuation loss meets or exceeds industry standards
  • Compatible with 850nm VCSEL source
  • Laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF)
  • OM3 (50/125) 2000MHz multimode fiber
  • 2x LC MM male connectors
SKU: ETI24432L
MPN: A50FBLCLC5
Categories: , ,

Based on 0 reviews

0.0 overall
0
0
0
0
0

Be the first to review “StarTech.com 5m Fiber Optic Cable – 10 Gb Aqua – Multimode Duplex 50-125 – LSZH – LC-LC – OM3 – LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable”

There are no reviews yet.