, ,

StarTech.com 4m Single Mode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC-SC

StarTech.com
Availability:

13 in stock


$51.99

13 in stock

“The SMFIBLCSC4 4m LC to SC Single-Mode Duplex Fiber Cable features 9/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks, with support for duplex single-mode applications. This LC-SC patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire – an ideal solution for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration. Each Duplex 9/125 (OS1) Single-Mode Fiber Patch Cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability, and is backed by our lifetime warranty.”

  • Offers a reliable network connectivity
  • Features Fiber Optic cable type
  • Features Flame Retardant
  • With 2 x SC Male Network connector, it is compatible with a network device
SKU: ETI41924V
MPN: SMFIBLCSC4
Categories: , ,

Based on 0 reviews

0.0 overall
0
0
0
0
0

Be the first to review “StarTech.com 4m Single Mode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC-SC”

There are no reviews yet.