, ,

StarTech.com 2m Multimode 62.5-125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable SC – SC

StarTech.com
Availability:

4 in stock


$36.99

4 in stock

Connect fiber network devices for high-speed transfers with LSZH rated cable. The FIBSCSC2 2-meter (6.6ft) Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable is terminated at both ends with SC (male) connectors, to provide the necessary connection between fiber networking devices for high-speed, long distance networks.

This SC-SC patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire. Making it ideal for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.

To ensure optimum performance, our multimode fiber duplex cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability.

Backed by Lifetime Warranty, our SC-SC Multimode Fiber Patch cable is guaranteed to provide long-lasting dependability, and top quality performance.

  • Experience a simpler way to connect devices with the entire business network
  • Features Fiber Optic cable type
  • Durable material offers flame retardancy
  • 2 x SC Male IEEE 802.3 Network offers a secure and reliable connection with a compatible network device
SKU: ETI20027E
MPN: FIBSCSC2
Categories: , ,

Based on 0 reviews

0.0 overall
0
0
0
0
0

Be the first to review “StarTech.com 2m Multimode 62.5-125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable SC – SC”

There are no reviews yet.