, ,

Cisco SFP-10G-LRM SFP+ Transceiver

Cisco
Availability:

23 in stock


$1,024.37

23 in stock

This product is Guaranteed 100% Compatible with the Manufacturer Original.

The Compatible Cisco 10GBASE-LRM Module supports link lengths of 220m on standard Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI) grade multimode fiber (MMF). To ensure that specifications are met over FDDI-grade, OM1 and OM2 fibers, the transmitter should be coupled through a mode conditioning patch cord. No mode conditioning patch cord is required for applications over OM3.

  • Optical fiber cable compatible – Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components
  • Enjoy flexibility and scalability with data transfer rate of up to 10 Gbps with 10 Gigabit Ethernet technology
  • With 10GBase-LRM technology, enjoy up to 10Gbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable
SKU: ETI40259M
MPN: SFP-10G-LRM=
Categories: , ,

Based on 0 reviews

0.0 overall
0
0
0
0
0

Be the first to review “Cisco SFP-10G-LRM SFP+ Transceiver”

There are no reviews yet.