, ,

Cisco 100BASE-FX SFP Module

Cisco
Availability:

11 in stock


$256.09

11 in stock

The Cisco 100BASE-FX Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Fast Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network.

  • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance, minimal signal loss, and fast data transfers to greater distances
  • Typically used for short distance, multi-mode fiber optic is ideal to carry data and transmit audio/video applications within a building
  • Fast Ethernet technology – An ideal solution for extending network connections to conference rooms, labs, lobbies and department workgroups
  • With 100Base-FX technology, enjoy up to 100Mbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable
SKU: ETI13903K
MPN: GLC-FE-100FX-RGD=
Categories: , ,

Based on 0 reviews

0.0 overall
0
0
0
0
0

Be the first to review “Cisco 100BASE-FX SFP Module”

There are no reviews yet.